For Computer Repair and Sales call 352-860-2031
Cart 0
TP-Link TL-MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

TP-Link TL-MC111CS

$ 57.50

TP-Link TL-MC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Specifications
    • Mfr Part Number: TL-MC111CS
    • Features:
      • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
      • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
      • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
      • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
      • Extend fiber distance up to 20km
      • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
      • External power supply
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
    • Ports: 1x 100M SC Port; 1x 100M RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • Basic Function:
      • Adopts WDM technology
      • Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
      • Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
      • Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
      • Extends fiber distance up to 20km
      • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    • WDM TX: 1550nm
    • WDM RX: 1310nm
    • Network Media:
      • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m); EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
      • 1000BASE-FX: Single-mode Fiber
    • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
    • LED Indicators: PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch / 94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0 mm

  • Share this Product


    More from this collection